RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Sachem High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmingville, New York
you RUN the place
177 Granny Rd, Farmingville, New York, 11738, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Shannon O'Hehir
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
6
)
View
News (
18
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (10)
2015 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2015 - The Armory Hispanic Games (18)
2014 - Bishop Loughlin Games (17)
2014 - Millrose Games Trials (2)
2014 - The Armory Hispanic Games (9)
2014 - U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic (6)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (12)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (11)
2012 - The Penn Relays, presented by Toyota (3)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (8)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (2 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (1 videos)
2013 / 2014 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2013
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Oct 14th 2013, 1:01am
Comments
Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
- Oct 12, 2013
Van Cortlandt Park, 4320 Van Cortlandt Park East, Bronx, NY, US, 10470
Timing/Results by:
C.F.P.I. Timing And Data, Inc - Northport - A
Womens 2.5 Mile XC Varsity F. XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hayes, Kelly
12
Pearl River
15:03.7
1
2
Siebert, Reilly
8
Syosset
15:31.2
2
3
Ohrtman, Kaitlyn
10
Shoreham-Wading
15:32.4
3
4
Melly, Erin
12
Connetquot
15:37.9
4
5
Clinton, Erin
8
Pearl River
15:43.6
5
6
Lee, Katherine
8
Shoreham-Wading
15:46.4
6
7
Durcan, Ailish
09
Pearl River
15:53.1
7
8
Gruber, Lauren
10
Syosset
15:54.1
8
9
Rayward, Catherine
11
Pearl River
15:57.3
9
10
Caballe, Lorna Sherwoo
12
Fiorello Laguard
15:58.5
10
11
Haley, Emma
12
Pearl River
16:01.1
11
12
Borriello, Kritsten
12
Valley Central
16:02.0
12
13
O'Hehir, Shannon
12
Sachem East
16:03.5
13
14
Cooper, Laura
12
Pearl River
16:08.8
14
15
Lord, Jaime
12
North Rockland
16:10.7
15
16
Romero, Valerie
10
Sachem East
16:11.0
16
17
Murphy, Karli
10
Sachem East
16:11.3
17
18
Harris, Alex
09
North Rockland
16:11.6
18
19
McCormack, Kate
11
St John The Bapt
16:12.0
19
20
Harding, Kaitlyn
09
Pearl River
16:12.4
20
21
Higgins, Calleigh
12
Pope John XXIII
16:12.9
21
22
Campbell, Alexa
12
Brighton
16:17.9
22
23
wajid, aaliyah
10
Dewitt Clinton
16:19.8
23
24
Adams, Grace
12
HS of American S
16:27.1
24
25
Velock, Kyra
09
Mountain Lakes
16:39.1
25
26
Endres, Erin
10
St John The Bapt
16:40.6
26
27
McGuire, Emily
11
Connetquot
16:45.7
27
28
Beovich, Kayla
10
Syosset
16:47.3
28
29
Henriquez, Taylor
11
Curtis
16:50.3
29
30
Ribadeneyra, Destiny
12
Valley Central
16:50.9
30
31
Hays, Alexandra
09
Shoreham-Wading
16:53.1
31
32
Piersiak, Anna Claire
12
Curtis
16:53.8
32
33
Ribadeneyra, Drew
12
Valley Central
16:54.5
33
34
Stephens, Kailee
09
North Rockland
16:56.3
34
35
Galvin, Meghan
11
Syosset
16:57.0
35
36
Torpey, Aida
10
North Rockland
16:57.8
36
37
Destafani, Samantha
8
Syosset
16:59.3
37
38
Bryant, Diondra
11
Curtis
17:04.7
38
39
Tighe, Emily
10
Pope John XXIII
17:06.6
39
40
Weiskitell, Claudia
12
Valley Central
17:07.8
40
41
Kopp, Taylor
12
Connetquot
17:08.3
41
42
Vanasse, Camille
12
Pingry
17:10.9
42
43
Smiley, Jessie
12
Connetquot
17:11.3
43
44
Palmer, Emma
11
Pingry
17:11.8
44
45
Weppler, Catherine
12
Manhasset
17:12.4
45
46
Schneider, Christina
11
Valley Central
17:13.0
46
47
Oberst, Shannon
09
Brighton
17:13.7
47
48
Manfredi, Jillian
10
Sachem East
17:15.1
48
49
Tantillo, Claire
10
North Rockland
17:19.9
49
50
Fleming, Jamie
11
Sachem East
17:21.2
50
51
Umunakwe, Dypna
12
Dewitt Clinton
17:24.1
51
52
Inn, Olivia
12
Montville
17:24.8
52
53
O'Connor, Krista
09
West Islip
17:25.9
53
54
Butrico, Anna
12
Pingry
17:26.7
54
55
Streicher, Sydney
11
Pingry
17:28.5
55
56
Rivera, J'Renda
12
Curtis
17:29.4
56
57
Sayre, Alexa
11
North Rockland
17:32.0
57
58
Merwe, Jean-Marie Van
11
Mountain Lakes
17:33.7
58
59
Jones, Louise
8
Nyack
17:34.1
59
60
Catalano, Brooke
11
West Islip
17:34.7
60
61
Semetsis, Rachel
10
Sachem East
17:35.3
61
62
Silvestre, Nicole
12
Sachem East
17:35.7
62
63
Seijas, Lainie
09
Mountain Lakes
17:36.7
63
64
Gagnon, Sara
12
Pingry
17:40.0
64
65
Li, Ellen
09
Pingry
17:42.6
65
66
McCormack, Heather
11
Connetquot
17:44.7
66
67
Raimi, Kimia
12
Montville
17:45.4
67
68
Bove, Alyssa
10
West Islip
17:47.1
68
69
Costanza, Kate
10
Brighton
17:47.9
69
70
Yamazaki, Erica
11
Fiorello Laguard
17:49.6
70
71
Iasparo, Amanda
10
West Islip
17:50.6
71
72
Bruefach, Alex
12
Syosset
17:53.6
72
73
Pinsonault, Sara
10
Pope John XXIII
17:55.7
73
74
Ruais, Cayleigh
10
Connetquot
17:56.5
74
75
Lynam, Briana
12
Pope John XXIII
17:58.0
75
76
Morano, Claudia
11
Fiorello Laguard
17:58.9
76
77
Wu, Rachel
10
Pingry
18:00.0
77
78
Stricoff, Zoe
11
Syosset
18:01.1
78
79
Pugh, Kenisha
12
Hunter College
18:05.8
79
80
Dunning, Courtney
12
Curtis
18:06.5
80
81
Scairpon, Becky
12
Pope John XXIII
18:07.8
81
82
Boehmcke, Jill
10
Mountain Lakes
18:09.0
82
83
Weiskitell, Kelly
12
Valley Central
18:10.2
83
84
Pinker, Talia
12
Brighton
18:12.7
84
85
Walsh, Shannon
11
Connetquot
18:14.5
85
86
Hanifin, Katie
12
Pope John XXIII
18:15.9
86
87
Andrews, Rose
11
Shoreham-Wading
18:17.2
87
88
Hutchins, Celia
10
Nyack
18:20.3
88
89
Fiorillo, Annie
11
St John The Bapt
18:21.0
89
90
Cook, Jenny
12
Manhasset
18:22.2
90
91
Bernstein, Blaire
12
Pope John XXIII
18:29.7
91
92
Golowko, Michelle
10
Montville
18:32.6
92
93
Fielder, Kelly
10
St John The Bapt
18:33.4
93
94
Schleier, Allison
10
St John The Bapt
18:34.1
94
95
Baisley, Paige
10
Beacon
18:35.7
95
96
Diop, Thiale
11
Curtis
18:37.5
96
97
Morgan, Alacoque
11
Montville
18:38.3
97
98
Blindenhofer, Brittany
10
West Islip
18:43.4
98
99
Scalice, Natasha
10
Little Falls
18:44.7
99
100
Garfunkel, Cecile
12
Nyack
18:47.3
100
101
Treweeke, Rachel
11
Mountain Lakes
18:48.7
101
102
Bentley, Sasha
12
Dewitt Clinton
18:51.5
102
103
Smtih, Maria
09
Shoreham-Wading
18:54.4
103
104
Mills, Shaniya
11
Curtis
19:00.1
104
105
Bavaro, Erica
10
West Islip
19:01.4
105
106
Tavares, Samantha
12
Fiorello Laguard
19:02.8
106
107
Cohen, Sasha
10
Nyack
19:09.9
107
108
Hutchins, Chloe
10
Nyack
19:12.9
108
109
Moreau, Kate
12
Mountain Lakes
19:15.4
109
110
Jenks, Ali
12
West Islip
19:28.3
110
111
Rae, Sandra
11
Montville
19:30.5
111
112
Shaz, Samara
09
HS of American S
19:32.6
112
113
Perry, Hannah
11
Brighton
19:35.8
113
114
Anna, Bartoli
12
HS of American S
19:38.2
114
115
Blumberg, Danielle
10
Little Falls
19:39.7
115
116
desuze, chelsea
12
Uniondale
19:41.5
116
117
Winchester, Janna
11
Manhasset
19:43.8
117
118
Snaggs, Kayla
10
Dewitt Clinton
19:49.0
118
119
Amancio, Genesis
11
Cristo Rey
19:56.3
119
120
Smith, Mandy
10
Brighton
19:56.8
120
121
Pollock, Casey
12
St John The Bapt
19:57.4
121
122
Kelly, Maddy
11
Shoreham-Wading
19:58.5
122
123
Massa, Gabriella
10
Shoreham-Wading
20:09.3
123
124
Cole, Allison
09
Nyack
20:10.1
124
125
Spero, Molly
12
Brighton
20:11.7
125
126
Wood, Tameka
12
Dewitt Clinton
20:12.7
126
127
Blocker, Jade
12
Manhasset
20:14.8
127
128
Rachel, Marx
12
HS of American S
20:20.1
128
129
Polnak, Winter
10
Little Falls
20:33.2
129
130
Rose, Brooke
11
Montville
20:36.2
130
131
Lopata, Amber
10
Little Falls
20:39.9
131
132
Moses, Quinasia
10
Dewitt Clinton
20:46.3
132
133
Fields, Shavon
12
Dewitt Clinton
20:49.3
133
134
swain, dominique
12
Uniondale
21:19.1
134
135
Good, Serene
11
Beacon
21:33.5
135
136
Roppolo, Angela
12
North Rockland
21:42.5
136
137
Korolkova, Maria
11
Fiorello Laguard
21:55.9
137
138
aitcheson, lamar
09
Uniondale
21:58.0
138
139
Rogers, Veronica
10
Little Falls
21:58.6
139
140
Hilker, Nikki
11
St John The Bapt
22:01.3
140
141
Shepardson, Lauren
10
Little Falls
22:04.0
141
142
Saat, Peri
12
Fiorello Laguard
22:07.0
142
143
Schneider, Juliet
11
Manhasset
22:13.9
143
144
Thomas, Sara
10
Beacon
23:05.5
144
145
Reed, Jamilyah
09
Beacon
23:23.0
145
146
Shinn, Hannah
HS of American S
23:52.2
146
147
Huerta, Claudia
12
HS of American S
24:02.6
147
148
Niemann, Sylvia
HS of American S
24:13.2
148
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Sal Marro Memorial JV Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Br. Francis Bowers FSC Freshman Boys "B" Finish - Reebo
Br. Gregory Hunt FSC Varsity Girls "B" Finish - Reebok
Br. Raphael Cecchini FSC Mem. Freshman Boys "A" Finish
Dr. Francis J. Sweeny Varsity Boys "C" Finish - Reebok
Edward D. O'Toole Varsity Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Edward J.J. Bowes Girls Eastern States Championship - Reebok pres
Eugene and Sally Trigo Sophomore Boys "A" Finish - Reeb
Fred Dwyer Varsity Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents t
Freshman Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Freshman Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
George T. Eastment Varsity Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Irv Kintisch Varsity Girls "E" Finish - Reebok presents
JV Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
JV Girls "D" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS
Jacob Korn Memorial JV Boys "D" Finish - Reebok present
Jim McHugh JV Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Man
John N. Johnson Varsity Boys "G" Finish - Reebok presen
Joseph P. Kearney Varsity Boys "D" Finish - Reebok pres
Kate Welling Memorial JV Girls "B" Finish - Reebok pres
Kye Courtney Mem. Freshman Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pre
Lindy J. Remigino Varsity Boys "F" Finish - Reebok pres
Louis Vazquez Jr. Memorial JV Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Mark Codd Freshman Boys "D" Finish - Reebok presents th
Michael J. Codd Memorial JV Boys "C" Finish - Reebok pr
Mike Cohen Varsity Girls "C" Finish - Reebok presents t
O'Malley Family Freshman Boys "E" Finish - Reebok
Peter Aquilone Boys Eastern States Championship - Reebok presents
Peter L. Waters Varsity Boys "A" Finish - Reebok presen
Sophomore Boys "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Boys "C" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhatt
Sophomore Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sophomore Girls "B" Finish - Reebok presents the Manhat
Sr. Geraldine Bowes, OP Varsity Girls "F" Finish - Reeb
Thomas H. Lindgren Mem. JV Boys "B" Finish - Reebok pre
Warren Ring Varsity Girls "A" Finish - Reebok presents
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
More videos
Girls Varsity Mile Section 2 - Hispanic Games 2014
176 shares:
Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational
,
Beacon High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beacon, New York
,
Brighton High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Rochester, New York
,
Connetquot High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Bohemia, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Sachem High School East Track & Field and Cross Country - Farmingville, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
30
12
2014
34
16
2013
12
18
2012
14
9
2011
4
3
2010
8
6
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#manhattan-college-xc-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!